9 listopada w szkockim Glasgow zostaną rozdane tegoroczne EMA's. Gospodarzem wieczoru będzie Nicki Minaj.
NOMINACJE
Best Song
Ariana Grande (featuring Iggy Azalea) — "Problem"
Eminem (featuring Rihanna) — "The Monster"
Katy Perry (featuring Juicy J) — "Dark Horse"
Pharrell Williams — "Happy"
Sam Smith — "Stay With Me"
Best Video
Iggy Azalea (featuring Rita Ora) — "Black Widow"
Katy Perry (featuring Juicy J) — "Dark Horse"
Kiesza — "Hideaway"
Pharrell Williams — "Happy"
Sia — "Chandelier"
Best Female
Ariana Grande
Beyoncé
Katy Perry
Nicki Minaj
Taylor Swift
Best Male
Ed Sheeran
Eminem
Justin Bieber
Justin Timberlake
Pharrell Williams
Best New Act
5 Seconds of Summer
Ariana Grande
Charli XCX
Kiesza
Sam Smith
Best Pop
Ariana Grande
Miley Cyrus
Katy Perry
One Direction
5 Seconds of Summer
Best Rock
Arctic Monkeys
The Black Keys
Coldplay
Imagine Dragons
Linkin Park
Best Alternative
Fall Out Boy
Lana Del Rey
Lorde
Paramore
Thirty Seconds To Mars
Best Electronic
Afrojack
Avicii
Calvin Harris
David Guetta
Hardwell
Best Hip Hop
Drake
Eminem
Iggy Azalea
Kanye West
Nicki Minaj
Best Live Act
Beyoncé
Bruno Mars
Justin Timberlake
Katy Perry
One Direction
Best World Stage Performance
Afrojack
B.o.B
Ellie Goulding
Enrique Iglesias
Fall Out Boy
Flo Rida
Hardwell
Imagine Dragons
Kings of Leon
Linkin Park
Nicole Scherzinger
Pharrell Williams
Simple Plan
The Killers
Best Push Act
Lorde
John Newman
Kid Ink
Zedd
Cris Cab
5 Seconds of Summer
Sam Smith
Kiesza
Charli XCX
Ariana Grande
Jungle
Biggest Fans
Nicki Minaj
Justin Bieber
One Direction
5 Seconds of Summer
Ariana Grande
Best Look
Iggy Azalea
Katy Perry
Nicki Minaj
Rita Ora
Taylor Swift
Best Worldwide Act
Southeast Asia/China & Hong Kong/Taiwan:China Bibi Zhou
Africa/India/Middle East:State of Palestine Mohammed Assaf
Australia/New Zealand:Australia 5 Seconds of Summer
Europe Central:Germany Revolverheld
Europe East:Poland Dawid Kwiatkowski
Europe North:United Kingdom / Republic of Ireland One Direction
Europe South:Italy Alessandra Amoroso
Japan/Korea:South Korea B.A.P.
Latin America:Mexico Dulce Maria
North America:United States Fifth Harmony
Global Icon
Ozzy Osbourne
Best Song With a Message
“Pretty Hurts” Beyonce
Regional nominations
Northern Europe
Best UK & Ireland Act
One Direction (Anglia/Irlandia)
Sam Smith (Anglia)
Ed Sheeran (Anglia)
Calvin Harris (Szkocja)
Cheryl Cole (Anglia)
Best Danish Act
Medina
L.I.G.A
Christopher
Burhan G
Sivas
Best Finnish Act
Kasmir
Robin
Nikke Ankara
Teflon Brothers
Isac Elliot
Best Norwegian Act
Adelén
Donkeyboy
Nico & Vinz
Martin Tungevaag
Anders Nilsen
Best Swedish Act
Icona Pop
Avicii
Tove Lo
Anton Ewald
The Fooo
Central Europe
Best German Act
Revolverheld
Marteria
Max Herre
Milky Chance
Cro
Sido
Best Swiss Act
Bastian Baker
DJ Antoine
Remady & Manu-L
Mr.Da-Nos & the Product G&B
Sinplus
Best Dutch Act
Chef'Special
Hardwell
Kensington
Martin Garrix
Mr. Probz
Best Belgian Act
Stromae
Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike
Netsky
Triggerfinger
The Oddword
Southern Europe
Best French Act
Christine and the Queens
Les Casseurs Flowters
Indila
Julien Doré
Tal
Best Italian Act
Alessandra Amoroso
Caparezza
Club Dogo
Emis Killa
Giorgia
Best Portuguese Act
Amor Electro
David Carreira
Diego Miranda
HMB
Richie Campbell
Best Spanish Act
Enrique Iglesias
Izal
Leiva
Sweet California
Vinila Von Bismark
Best Greek Act
Despoina Vandi
Eleonora Zouganeli
Giorgios Sampanis
Kings
Vegas
Eastern Europe
Best Polish Act
Dawid Kwiatkowski
Mrozu
Jamal
Grzegorz Hyży
Artur Rojek
Best Russian Act
Serebro
Noize MC
Kasta
Nyusha
Bianka (Białoruś)
Best Romanian Act
Smiley
Elena Gheorghe
Andra
Maxim
Antonia Iacobescu
Best Adria Act
Gramatik (Słowenia)
Vatra (Chorwacja)
Van Gogh (Serbia)
Punčke (Chorwacja)
Who See (Czarnogóra)
Best Israeli Act
Dudu Tassa
Eliad
E-Z
Ido B & Zooki
Tripl featuring Meital de Razon
Africa, Middle East & India
Best African Act
Davido (Nigeria)
Goldfish (RPA)
Diamond (Tanzania)
Toofan (Togo)
Sauti Sol (Kenia)
Best Middle East Act
Saad Lamjarred (Maroko)
Jana (Liban)
Cairokee (Egipt)
Omar Basaad (Arabia Saudyjska)
Mohammed Assaf (Palestyna)
Best Indian Act
Meet Bros Anjjan
Pritam Chakraborty
Yo Yo Honey Singh
Vishal–Shekhar
Pacific
Best Australian Act
5 Seconds Of Summer
Havana Brown
Iggy Azalea
Sia
Justice Crew
Best New Zealand Act
Kimbra
Lorde
Stan Walker
Broods
Ginny Blackmore
Japan and Korea
Best Japanese Act
E-Girls
Daichi Miura
Namie Amuro
One Ok Rock
Perfume
Best Korean Act
CNBlue
Beast
Kara
B.A.P
Bangtan Boys
South and East Asia
Best Taiwanese Act
A-mei
Hebe Tien
Mayday
Sodagreen
Wilber Pan
Chinese & Hong Kong Act
Bibi Zhou
Wang Feng
G.E.M. (Hong Kong)
Jason Zhang
Moraynia Liu
Best Southeast Asian Act
Agnez Mo (Indonezja)
Noah (Indonezja)
Yuna (Malezja)
Sarah Geronimo (Filipiny)
Stefanie Sun (Singapur)
Slot Machine (Tajlandia)
Hồ Ngọc Hà (Wietnam)
Latin America
Best Brazilian Act
Anitta
Marcelo D2
MC Guimê
Pitty
Projota
Best Latin America North Act
Panda (Meksyk)
Dulce María (Meksyk)
CD9 (Meksyk)
Camila (Meksyk)
Zoé (Meksyk)
Best Latin America Central Act
Alkiados (Kolumbia)
Mirella Cesa (Ekwador)
Don Tetto (Kolumbia)
J Balvin (Kolumbia)
Nicolás Mayorca (Kolumbia)
Best Latin America South Act
Babasónicos (Argentyna)
Banda de Turistas (Argentyna)
Tan Biónica (Argentyna)
Miranda! (Argentyna)
Maxi Trusso (Argentyna)
North America
Best US Act
Beyoncé
Eminem
Katy Perry
Pharrell Williams
Fifth Harmony
Best Canadian Act
Arcade Fire
Drake
Justin Bieber
Kiesza
Avril Lavigne
Worldwide categories
Best Eastern European Act
Dawid Kwiatkowski (Polska)
Nyusha (Rosja)
Van Gogh (Serbia)
Tripl featuring Meital de Razon (Izrael)
Andra (Rumunia)
Best Northern European Act
One Direction (Wielka Brytania/Irlandia)
Adelén (Norwegia)
The Fooo (Szwecja)
Christopher (Dania)
Isac Elliot (Finlandia)
Best Central European Act
Revolverheld (Niemcy)
Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike (Belgia)
Sinplus (Szwajcaria)
Kensington (Holandia)
Best Southern European Act
Alessandra Amoroso (Włochy)
Vegas (Grecja)
David Carreira (Portugalia)
Enrique Iglesias (Hiszpania)
Shaka Ponk (Francja)
Best Northern American Act
Fifth Harmony (Stany Zjednoczone)
Justin Bieber (Kanada)
Best Latin American Act
Dulce Maria (Meksyk)
Don Tetto (Kolumbia)
Miranda! (Argentyna)
Anitta (Brazylia)
Best Australia and New Zealand Act
5 Seconds of Summer (Australia)
Lorde (Nowa Zelandia)
Best Southeast Asia, China, Hong Kong, Taiwan Act
Bibi Zhou (Chiny)
Hebe Tien (Tajwan)
Sarah Geronimo (Filipiny)
Best Japan and Korea Act
B.A.P. (Korea Południowa)
Daichi Miura (Japania)
Best Africa, Middle East, India Act
Mohammed Assaf (Palestyna)
Sauti Sol (Kenia)
Yo Yo Honey Singh (Indie)