10 lutego w Staples Center w Los Angeles po raz 61 zostaną rozdane Grammy Awards.
NOMINACJE
General
Record of the Year
"I Like It" – Cardi B, Bad Bunny and J Balvin
"The Joke" – Brandi Carlile
"This Is America" – Childish Gambino
"God's Plan" – Drake
"Shallow" – Lady Gaga and Bradley Cooper
"All the Stars" – Kendrick Lamar & SZA
"Rockstar" – Post Malone featuring 21 Savage
"The Middle" – Zedd, Maren Morris and Grey
Album of the Year
Invasion of Privacy – Cardi B
By the Way, I Forgive You – Brandi Carlile
Scorpion – Drake
H.E.R. – H.E.R.
Beerbongs & Bentleys – Post Malone
Dirty Computer – Janelle Monáe
Golden Hour – Kacey Musgraves
Black Panther: The Album, Music From and Inspired By – Various Artists
Song of the Year
"All the Stars" Kendrick Lamar & SZA
"Boo'd Up Ella Mai
"God's Plan" Drake
"In My Blood" Shawn Mendes
"The Joke" Brandi Carlile
"The Middle" Zedd, Maren Morris & Grey
"This Is America" Childish Gambino
"Shallow" Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper
Best New Artist
Luke Combs
Dua Lipa
Bebe Rexha
Jorja Smith
Greta Van Fleet
Chloe x Halle
H.E.R.
Margo Price
Pop
Best Pop Solo Performance
"Colors" – Beck
"Havana (Live)" – Camila Cabello
"God Is a Woman" – Ariana Grande
"Joanne (Where Do You Think You're Goin'?)" – Lady Gaga
"Better Now" – Post Malone
Best Pop Duo/Group Performance
"Fall in Line" – Christina Aguilera featuring Demi Lovato
"Don't Go Breaking My Heart" – Backstreet Boys
"'S Wonderful" – Tony Bennett & Diana Krall
"Shallow" – Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper
"Girls Like You" – Maroon 5 featuring Cardi B
"Say Something" – Justin Timberlake featuring Chris Stapleton
"The Middle" – Zedd, Maren Morris and Grey
Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album
Love Is Here to Stay – Tony Bennett & Diana Krall
My Way – Willie Nelson
Nat King Cole & Me – Gregory Porter
Standards (Deluxe) – Seal
The Music...The Mem'ries...The Magic! – Barbra Straisand
Best Pop Vocal Album
Camila – Camila Cabello
Meaning of Life – Kelly Clarkson
Sweetener – Ariana Grande
Shawn Mendes – Shawn Mendes
Beautiful Trauma – P!nk
Reputation – Taylor Swift
Dance/Electronic Music
Best Dance Recording
"Northern Soul" – Above and Beyond featuring Richard Bedford
"Ultimatum" – Disclosure featuring Fatoumata Diawara
"Losing It" – Fisher
"Electricity" – Silk City & Dua Lipa featuring Mark Ronson & Diplo
"Ghost Voices" – Virtual Self
Best Dance/Electronic Album
Singularity – Jon Hopkins
Woman Worldwide – Justice
Treehouse – Sofi Tukker
Oil of Every Pearl's Un-Insides – Sophie
Lune Rouge – TOKiMONSTA
Contemporary Instrumental Music
Best Contemporary Instrumental Album
The Emancipation Procrastination – Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah
Steve Gadd Band – Steve Gadd Band
Modern Lore – Julian Lage
Laid Black – Marcus Miller
Protocol 4 – Simon Phillips
Rock
Best Rock Performance
"Four Out of Five" – Arctic Monkeys
"When Bad Does Good" – Chris Cornell
"Made an America" – The Fever 333
"Highway Tune" – Greta Van Fleet
"Uncomfortable" – Halestorm
Best Metal Performance
"Condemned to the Gallows" – Between the Buried and Me
"Honeycomb" – Deafheaven
"Electric Messiah" – High on Fire
"Betrayer" – Trivium
"On My Teeth" – Underoath
Best Rock Song
"Black Smoke Rising" Greta Van Fleet
"Jumpsuit" Twenty One Pilots
"Mantra" Bring Me the Horizon
"Masseduction" St. Vincent
"Rats" Ghost
Best Rock Album
Rainier Fog – Alice in Chains
Mania – Fall Out Boy
Prequelle – Ghost
From the Fires – Greta Van Fleet
Pacific Daydream – Weezer
Alternative
Best Alternative Music Album
Tranquility Base Hotel & Casino – Arctic Monkeys
Colors – Beck
Utopia – Björk
American Utopia – David Byrne
Masseducation – St. Vincent
R&B
Best R&B Performance
"Long as I Live" – Toni Braxton
"Summer" – The Carters
"Y O Y" – Lalah Hathaway
"Best Part" – H.E.R. featuring Daniel Caesar
"First Began" – PJ Morton
Best Traditional R&B Performance
"Bet Ain't Worth the Hand" – Leon Bridges
"Don't Fall Apart on Me Tonight" – Bettye LaVette
"Honest" – MAJOR.
"How Deep Is Your Love" – PJ Morton featuring Yebba
"Made for Love" – Charlie Wilson featuring Lalah Hathaway
Best R&B Song
"Boo'd Up" Ella Mai
"Come Through and Chill" Miguel featuring J. Cole & Salaam Remi
"Feels Like Summer" Childish Gambino
"Focus" H.E.R.
"Long as I Live" Toni Braxton
Best Urban Contemporary Album
Everything Is Love – The Carters
The Kids Are Alright – Chloe x Halle
Chris Dave and the Drumhedz – Chris Dave and the Drumhedz
War & Leisure – Miguel
Ventriloquism – Meshell Ndegeocello
Best R&B Album
Sex & Cigarettes – Toni Braxton
Good Thing – Leon Bridges
Honestly – Lalah Hathaway
H.E.R. – H.E.R.
Gumbo Unplugged – PJ Morton
Rap
Best Rap Performance
"Be Careful" – Cardi B
"Nice for What" – Drake
"King's Dead" – Kendrick Lamar, Jay Rock, Future & James Blake
"Bubblin" – Anderson .Paak
"Sicko Mode" – Travis Scott, Drake, Big Hawk & Swae Lee
Best Rap/Sung Performance
"Like I Do" – Christina Aguilera featuring Goldlink
"Pretty Little Fears" – 6lack featuring J. Cole
"This Is America" – Childish Gambino
"All the Stars" – Kendrick Lamar & SZA
"Rockstar" – Post Malone featuring 21 Savage
Best Rap Song
"God's Plan" Drake
"King's Dead" Kendrick Lamar, Jay Rock, Future & James Blake
"Lucky You" Eminem featuring Joyner Lucas
"Sicko Mode" Travis Scott, Drake, Big Hawk & Swae Lee
"Win" Jay Rock
Best Rap Album
Invasion of Privacy – Cardi B
Swimming – Mac Miller
Victory Lap – Nipsey Hussle
Daytona – Pusha T
Astroworld – Travis Scott
Country
Best Country Solo Performance
"Wouldn't It Be Great?" – Loretta Lynn
"Mona Lisas and Mad Hatters" – Maren Morris
"Butterflies" – Kacey Musgraves
"Millionaire" – Chris Stapleton
"Parallel Line" – Keith Urban
Best Country Duo/Group Performance
"Shoot Me Straight" – Brothers Osborne
"Tequila" – Dan + Shay
"When Someone Stops Loving You" – Little Big Town
"Dear Hate" – Maren Morris featuring Vince Gill
"Meant to Be" – Bebe Rexha & Florida Georgia Line
Best Country Song
"Break Up in the End" Cole Swindell
"Dear Hate" Maren Morris featuring Vince Gill
"I Lived It" Blake Shelton
"Space Cowboy" Kacey Musgraves
"Tequila" Dan + Shay
"When Someone Stops Loving You" Little Big Town
Best Country Album
Unapologetically – Kelsea Ballerini
Port Saint Joe – Brothers Osborne
Girl Going Nowhere – Ashley McBryde
Golden Hour – Kacey Musgraves
From A Room: Volume 2 – Chris Stapleton
New Age
Best New Age Album
Hiraeth – Lisa Gerrard & David Kuckhermann
Beloved – Snatam Kaur
Opium Moon – Opium Moon
Molecules of Motion – Steve Roach
Moku Maluhia: Peaceful Island – Jim Kimo West
Jazz
Best Improvised Jazz Solo
"Some of That Sunshine" – Regina Carter, soloist
"Don't Fence Me In" – John Daversa, soloist
"We See" – Fred Hersch, soloists
"De-Dah" – Brad Mehldau, soloist
"Cadenas" – Miguel Zenón, soloist
Best Jazz Vocal Album
My Mood Is You – Freddy Cole
The Questions – Kurt Elling
The Subject Tonight Is Love – Kate McGarry with Keith Ganz & Gary Versace
If You Really Want – Raul Midón with Metropole Orkest conducted by Vince Mendoza
The Window – Cécile McLorin Salvant
Best Jazz Instrumental Album
Diamond Cut – Tia Fuller
Live in Europe – Fred Hersch Trio
Seymour Reads the Constitution! – Brad Mehldau Trio
Still Dreaming – Joshua Redman, Ron Miles, Scott Colley & Brian Blade
Emanon – The Wayne Shorter Quartet
Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album
All About That Basie – Count Basie Orchestra directed by Scotty Barnhart
American Dreamers: Voices of Hope, Music of Freedom – John Daversa Big Band featuring DACA Artists
Presence – Orrin Evans and the Captain Black Big Band
All Can Work – John Hollenbeck Large Ensemble
Barefoot Dances and Other Visions – Jim McNeely & The Frankfurt Radio Big Band
Best Latin Jazz Album
Heart of Brazil – Eddie Daniels
Back to the Sunset – Dafnis Prieto Big Band
West Side Story Reimagined – Bobby Sanabria Multiverse Big Band
Cinque – Elio Villafranca
Yo Soy La Tradición – Miguel Zenón featuring Spektral Quartet
Gospel/Contemporary Christian Music
Best Gospel Performance/Song
"You Will Win" Jekalyn Carr
"Won't He Do It" Koryn Hawthorne
"Never Alone" Tori Kelly featuring Kirk Franklin
"Cycles" Jonathan McReynolds featuring DOE
"A Great Work" Brian Courtney Wilson
Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song
"Reckless Love" Cory Asbury
"You Say" Lauren Daigle
"Joy." For King & Country
"Grace Got You" MercyMe featuring John Reuben
"Known" Tauren Wells
Best Gospel Album
One Nation Under God – Jekalyn Carr
Hiding Place – Tori Kelly
Make Room – Jonathan McReynolds
The Other Side – The Walls Group
A Great Work – Brian Courtney Wilson
Best Contemporary Christian Music Album
Look Up Child – Lauren Daigle
Hallelujah Here Below – Elevation Worship
Living With a Fire – Jesus Culture
Surrounded – Michael W. Smith
Survivor: Live from Harding Prison – Zach Williams
Best Roots Gospel Album
Unexpected – Jason Crabb
Clear Skies – Ernie Haase & Signature Sound
Favorites: Revisted by Request – The Isaacs
Still Standing – The Martins
Love Love Love – Gordon Mote
Latin
Best Latin Pop Album
Prometo – Pablo Alborán
Sincera – Claudia Brant
Musas, Vol. 2 – Natalia Lafourcade
2:00 AM – Raquel Sofía
Vives – Carlos Vives
Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album
Claroscura – Aterciopelados
COASTCITY – COASTCITY
Encanto Tropical – Monsieur Periné
Gourmet – Orishas
Aztlán – Zoé
Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)
Primero Soy Mexicana – Ángela Aguilar
Mitad Y Mitad – Calibre 50
Totalmente Juan Gabriel Vol. II – Aida Cuevas
Cruzando Borders – Los Texmaniacs
Leyendas de Mi Pueblo – Mariachi Sol de Mexico
¡México Por Siempre! – Luis Miguel
Best Tropical Latin Album
Pa' Mi Gente – Charlie Aponte
Legado – Formell y Los Van Van
Orquesta Akokán – Orquesta Akokán
Ponle Actitud – Felipe Peláez
Anniversary – Spanish Harlem Orchestra
American Roots Music
Best American Roots Performance
"Kick Rocks" – Sean Ardoin
"Saint James Infirmary Blues" – Jon Batiste
"The Joke" – Brandi Carlile
"All on My Mind" – Anderson East
"Last Man Standing" – Willie Nelson
Best American Roots Song
"All the Trouble" Lee Ann Womack
"Build a Bridge" Mavis Staples
"The Joke" Brandi Carlile
"Knockin' on Your Screen Door" John Prine
"Summer's End" John Prine
Best Americana Album
By the Way, I Forgive You – Brandi Carlile
Things Have Changed – Bettye LaVette
The Tree of Forgiveness – John Prine
The Lonely, the Lonesome & the Gone – Lee Ann Womack
One Drop of Truth – The Wood Brothers
Best Bluegrass Album
Portraits in Fiddles – Mike Barnett
Sister Sadie II – Sister Sadie
Rivers and Roads – The Special Consensus
The Travelin' McCourys – The Travelin' McCourys
North of Despair – Wood & Wire
Best Traditional Blues Album
Something Smells Funky 'Round Here – Elvis Bishop's Big Fun Trio
Benton County Relic – Cedric Burnside
The Blues Is Alive and Well – Buddy Guy
No Mercy in This Land – Ben Harper and Charlie Musselwhite
Don't You Feel My Leg (The Naughty Bawdy Blues of Blue Lu Barker) – Maria Muldaur
Best Contemporary Blues Album
Please Don't Be Dead – Fantastic Negrito
Here in Babylon – Teresa James and the Rhythm Tramps
Cry No More – Danielle Nicole
Out of the Blues – Boz Scaggs
Victor Wainwright and the Train – Victor Wainwright and the Train
Best Folk Album
Whistle Down the Wind – Joan Baez
Black Cowboys – Dom Flemons
Rifles & Rosary Beads – Mary Gauthier
Weed Garden – Iron & Wine
All Ashore – Punch Brothers
Best Regional Roots Music Album
Kreole Rock and Soul – Sean Ardoin
Spyboy – Cha Wa
Aloha from Na Hoa – Na Hoa
No'ane'l – Kalani Pe'a
Mewasinsational: Cree Round Dance Songs – Young Spirit
Reggae
Best Reggae Album
As the World Turns – Black Uhuru
Reggae Forever – Etana
Rebellion Rises – Ziggy Marley
A Matter of Time – Protoje
44/876 – Sting & Shaggy
World Music
Best World Music Album
Deran – Bombino
Fenfo – Fatoumata Diawara
Black Times – Seun Kuti & Egypt 80
Freedom – Soweto Gospel Choir
The Lost Songs of World War II – Yiddish Glory
Children's
Best Children's Album
All the Sounds – Lucy Kalantari & The Jazz Cats
Building Blocks – Tim Kubart
Falu's Bazaar – Falu
Giants of Science – The Pop Ups
The Nation of Imagine – Frank & Deane
Spoken Word
Best Spoken Word Album
Accessory to War – Courtney B. Vance
Calypso – David Sedaris
Creative Quest – Questlove
Faith: A Journey for All – Jimmy Carter
The Last Black Unicorn – Tiffany Haddish
Comedy
Best Comedy Album
Annihilation – Patton Oswalt
Equanimity & The Bird Revelation – Dave Chappelle
Noble Ape – Jim Gaffigan
Standup for Drummers – Fred Armisen
Tamborine – Chris Rock
Musical Theater
Best Musical Theater Album
The Band's Visit – Original Broadway Cast
Carousel – 2018 Broadway Cast
Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert – Original Television Cast
My Fair Lady – 2018 Broadway Cast
Once on This Island – New Broadway Cast
Music for Visual Media
Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media
Call Me by Your Name: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack – Various artists
Deadpool 2 – Various artists
The Greatest Showman: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack – Various artists
Lady Bird – Various artists
Stranger Things – Various artists
Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media
Black Panther – Ludwig Göransson, composer
Blade Runner 2049 – Benjamin Wallfisch & Hans Zimmer, composers
Coco – Michael Giacchino, composer
The Shape of Water – Alexandre Desplat, composer
Star Wars: The Last Jedi – John Williams, composer
Best Song Written for Visual Media
"All the Stars" (from Black Panther) Kendrick Lamar & SZA
"Mystery of Love" (from Call Me by Your Name) Sufjan Stevens
"Remember Me" (from Coco) Miguel featuring Natalia Lafourcade
"Shallow" (from A Star Is Born) Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper
"This Is Me" (from The Greatest Showman) Keala Settle & The Greatest Showman Ensemble